Sqady

Dota 2 teams

Rosters, recent matches and transfers are on the pages of 14 of the 17 teams of the season; the other 3 stay rows in this table. The table holds every team with at least 150 maps in top-tier leagues, by map win rate. Our data holds 4,488 teams with ten or more matches.

Season: May 31, 2025 – Oct 17, 2026

map win rate in premium and professional leagues

Organizations

17

teams of the season

63.5%

PARIVISION

best map win rate

4,488

teams with ten or more matches in our data

1 PARIVISION 266 169 63.5%
2 Team Falcons 342 215 62.9%
3 Team Yandex 360 220 61.1%
4 Aurora Gaming 445 270 60.7%
5 Team Spirit 354 213 60.2%
6 Tundra Esports 295 173 58.6%
7 Team Liquid 401 234 58.4%
8 BetBoom Team 388 226 58.2%
9 Natus Vincere 342 195 57.0%
10 HEROIC 279 156 55.9%
11 Xtreme Gaming 362 194 53.6%
12 Team Nemesis 221 115 52.0%
13 Nigma Galaxy 341 177 51.9%
14 Vici Gaming 198 102 51.5%
15 GamerLegion 234 115 49.1%
16 OG 329 155 47.1%
17 Yakult Brothers 279 121 43.4%

The selection rule in full: maps from 20:00 UTC on May 31, 2025 to 06:44 UTC on Oct 17, 2026 in leagues of the premium and professional tiers; a team must have played at least one map at a premium tournament; the sample threshold is 150 maps. The window ends at the moment of the query: the query itself has no upper bound. Premium in this window means 2 tournaments: The International 2025 (144 maps) and The International 2026 (147 maps), so the condition means “played in at least one of them”, and the table holds clubs that played only in the first. The “excluded” tier (pubs and open qualifiers) is dropped: without that filter the list is taken over by fourth-tier teams, because a win rate built in pubs and open qualifiers is not comparable to one built in leagues. Same-name entries are merged by trimmed name, and the database holds more than one identifier for several teams: 2 for Team Yandex, Team Spirit, Natus Vincere, Xtreme Gaming and Yakult Brothers; 3 for Nigma Galaxy. Former names have been replaced with current ones: TEAM VISION → PARIVISION, BoomBoys → BetBoom Team.

Facts and records

445

most maps in the table

Aurora Gaming · 4th for win rate

5th

The International 2026 winner’s rank for win rate

Team Spirit

Aurora Gaming played the most maps in the season table (445) and ranks 4th of 17 for win rate (60.7%); the best is PARIVISION with 63.5% over 266 maps. The richest tournament played so far this season, The International 2026 ($3,906,263), went to Team Spirit; in the season table it ranks 5th of the same 17 for win rate.

See moreSee less

Summer and early autumn 2026 reshaped almost every roster here. Twelve of the fourteen clubs have at least one current player who signed between June and September 2026, and four of them — Xtreme Gaming, Yakult Brothers, Team Nemesis and OG — brought in three or four. Team Falcons went furthest: all five of its TI 2025 champions left on the same day in September, and the club currently has no active players listed.

Natus Vincere is the exception. Its last signing dates from March 2026, which makes its lineup the least changed of all the clubs in the list this autumn. At the other end of the scale of continuity sit Team Liquid, where miCKe and Boxi have played together since October 2019, and Nigma Galaxy, where GH has been on the roster since November of the same year.

The rosters also differ in how international they are. Yakult Brothers fields five players from China, while Team Nemesis has five players from five different countries — Laos, the Philippines, Thailand, Indonesia and Mongolia.

Teams, players, tournaments and organizations, by name. Wrong keyboard layout, a digit for a letter, a typo? It still finds it.