Sqady

Dota 2 tournaments

Live now: 1win Streamers League #3; next up — EPL Masters III, from Oct 18, 2026. The season holds 51 tournaments that started between Jun 1, 2025 and Jan 31, 2027, $33,685,950 in total prize money.

This season’s tournaments

started between Jun 1, 2025 and Jan 31, 2027

On a timeline

51

tournaments this season

$33,685,950

combined prize pool

$3,906,263

The International 2026

largest pool of the season

Dota 2 · 51 tournaments

Dota 2 hub
live1win Streamers League #3CIS · ALOHADANCE Team, by Owl Team (1win Streamers League), Gorgc Team (1win Streamers League) and 3 more Oct 12 – Oct 18, 2026 — still to be played$60,000 8 T3
upcomingEPL Masters IIIEurope · CyberHero, HULIGANI, Power Rangers and 3 more Oct 18 – Nov 5, 2026 — still to be played$100,000 16 T3
upcomingPARI UniverseEurope · 1w Team, Astra Invicta, BetBoom Team and 7 more Oct 22 – Nov 1, 2026 — still to be played$250,000 10 T1
upcoming1win Essence IIIEurope Nov 12 – Nov 18, 2026 — still to be played$200,000 12 T2
upcomingBLAST SLAM IXEurope · Dawn Bulls, Natus Vincere, Team Nemesis Nov 20 – Nov 29, 2026 — still to be played$750,000 16 T1
upcomingDreamLeague Season 30Europe Dec 2 – Dec 13, 2026 — still to be played$750,000 24 T1
upcomingDreamLeague Season 31Europe Jan 20 – Jan 31, 2027 — still to be played$500,000 16 T1
finishedBLAST SLAM VIIIEurope Sep 29 – Oct 11, 2026 Team Yandex$750,000 16 T1
finishedPGL Wallachia Season 9Bucharest, Romania Sep 19 – Sep 27, 2026 Team Yandex$1,000,000 16 T2
finishedEPL Masters IIEurope Aug 30 – Sep 10, 2026 Natus Vincere$100,000 16 T3
finishedThe International 2026Shanghai, China Aug 13 – Aug 23, 2026 Team Spirit$3,906,263 16 T1
finishedEPL Masters IEurope Jul 26 – Aug 12, 2026 Natus Vincere$100,000 16 T3
finished1win Essence IIEurope Jul 30 – Aug 5, 2026 Team Liquid$200,000 10 T1
finishedGames of the Future 2026Astana, Kazakhstan Jul 31 – Aug 5, 2026 PlayTime$1,000,000 16 T2
finishedBetBoom Streamers Battle 14Russia Jul 27 – Aug 2, 2026 Travoman Team$50,464 8 T3
finishedEsports World Cup 2026Paris, France Jul 7 – Jul 19, 2026 PARIVISION$2,000,000 24 T1
finished1win Streamers League #2CIS Jun 28 – Jul 4, 2026 LenS Team$60,000 8 T3
finishedImmortal Cup Season 2Suzhou, China May 5 – Jun 7, 2026 奶龙影业$118,244 4 T3
finishedBLAST SLAM VIICopenhagen, Denmark May 26 – Jun 7, 2026 Team Yandex$1,000,000 12 T1
finishedDreamLeague Season 29Europe May 13 – May 24, 2026 PARIVISION$1,000,000 16 T1
finishedBetBoom Streamers Battle 13Russia May 18 – May 24, 2026 Solo Team$55,717 8 T3
finished1win Essence IEurope May 2 – May 11, 2026 PARIVISION$100,000 14 T2
finishedESL Challenger China Season 3 x ACL 2026Shanghai, China May 1 – May 3, 2026 Vici Gaming$172,000 8 T2
finishedPGL Wallachia Season 8Bucharest, Romania Apr 18 – Apr 26, 2026 BetBoom Team$1,000,000 16 T1
finishedPREMIER SERIESEurope Apr 1 – Apr 11, 2026 PARIVISION$100,000 15 T2
finishedESL One Birmingham 2026Birmingham, United Kingdom Mar 22 – Mar 29, 2026 Tundra Esports$1,000,000 16 T1
finished1win Streamers League #1CIS Mar 16 – Mar 22, 2026 Team Stariy Bog (1w Streamers League)$60,000 8 T3
finishedEsports League Super Cup Media DivisionMoscow, Russia Mar 21, 2026 GABEN BLESS$60,370 8 T2
finishedPGL Wallachia Season 7Bucharest, Romania Mar 7 – Mar 15, 2026 Team Yandex$1,000,000 16 T1
finishedDreamLeague Season 28Europe Feb 16 – Mar 1, 2026 Tundra Esports$1,000,000 16 T1
finishedBLAST SLAM VIEurope Feb 3 – Feb 15, 2026 Team Liquid$1,000,000 12 T1
finishedFISSURE Universe: Episode 8Europe Jan 29 – Feb 1, 2026 Aurora Gaming$250,000 8 T2
finishedESL Challenger China Season 2Shanghai, China Jan 30 – Feb 1, 2026 Xtreme Gaming$142,000 8 T2
finishedAsia Pacific Predator League 2026New Delhi, India Jan 7 – Jan 11, 2026 Myth Avenue Gaming$100,000 11 T3
finishedDreamLeague Season 27Europe Dec 10 – Dec 21, 2025 Team Yandex$1,000,000 24 T1
finishedGames of the Future 2025Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates Dec 14 – Dec 19, 2025 Win$175,000 8 T2
finishedBLAST SLAM VEurope Nov 25 – Dec 7, 2025 Tundra Esports$1,000,000 12 T1
finishedBetBoom Streamers Battle 12Moscow, Russia Nov 20 – Nov 30, 2025 by Owl Team$57,902 12 T3
finishedPGL Wallachia Season 6Bucharest, Romania Nov 15 – Nov 23, 2025 MOUZ$1,000,000 16 T1
finishedBLAST SLAM IVEurope Oct 14 – Nov 9, 2025 Tundra Esports$1,000,000 12 T1
finishedFISSURE PLAYGROUND 2Belgrade, Serbia Oct 23 – Nov 2, 2025 Team Falcons$1,000,000 16 T1
finishedFISSURE Universe: Episode 7Europe Oct 5 – Oct 12, 2025 HEROIC$250,000 14 T2
finishedBetBoom Streamers Battle 11CIS Sep 25 – Oct 5, 2025 YBN Team$52,298 10 T3
finishedWinline Star SeriesRussia Sep 16 – Sep 24, 2025 Team Rostik999 (WINLINE Star Series)$83,681 8 T3
finishedThe International 2025Hamburg, Germany Sep 4 – Sep 14, 2025 Team Falcons$2,881,791 16 T1
finishedSber Tournament 2025Russia Aug 16 – Aug 30, 2025 eSpoiled$50,220 16 T3
finishedFISSURE Universe: Episode 6Europe Aug 19 – Aug 24, 2025 Team Falcons$250,000 10 T1
finishedClavision Masters 2025: Snow-RuyiZhangjiakou, China Jul 28 – Aug 3, 2025 Team Tidebound$700,000 10 T1
finishedEsports World Cup 2025Riyadh, Saudi Arabia Jul 8 – Jul 19, 2025 Team Spirit$3,000,000 16 T1
finishedFISSURE Universe: Episode 5Europe Jul 1 – Jul 4, 2025 Team Liquid$250,000 10 T2
finishedPGL Wallachia Season 5Bucharest, Romania Jun 21 – Jun 29, 2025 BetBoom Team$1,000,000 16 T1

The International

the champion, runner-up and prize pool of every edition

TI prize pools

15

editions since 2011

$212,742,636

played for across all editions

3

Team Spirit

most titles

There was no tournament in 2020 — that edition moved to 2021, and it is a fact rather than a hole in our data. The 15 editions played for $212,742,636 between them. The peak was 2021 at $40,018,195; the latest edition stands at $3,906,263, or 9.8% of that peak. 11 clubs have won it, and the most titles belong to Team Spirit with 3 titles.

2026 Team Spirit PARIVISION $3,906,263
2025 Team Falcons Xtreme Gaming $2,881,791
2024 Team Liquid Gaimin Gladiators $2,776,566
2023 Team Spirit Gaimin Gladiators $3,380,455
2022 Tundra Esports Team Secret $18,930,775
2021 Team Spirit PSG.LGD $40,018,195
2019 OG Team Liquid $34,330,068
2018 OG PSG.LGD $25,532,177
2017 Team Liquid Newbee $24,787,916
2016 Wings Gaming Digital Chaos $20,770,460
2015 Evil Geniuses CDEC Gaming $18,429,613
2014 Newbee Vici Gaming $10,923,977
2013 Alliance Natus Vincere $2,874,380
2012 Invictus Gaming Natus Vincere $1,600,000
2011 Natus Vincere EHOME $1,600,000

A club name is a link where we have a page for that club: the table names 20 clubs, 7 of them with a page here. The rest stay plain text rather than a link to nowhere. Club names match the form used across the rest of the site rather than the spelling in the summary table: TEAM VISION → PARIVISION.

Facts and records

The richest title of the season was The International 2026, which also had the season’s largest prize pool ($3,906,263): Team Spirit took $1,660,200 for the win. Myth Avenue Gaming took the season’s largest winner’s share — 65.0% of all prize money at Asia Pacific Predator League 2026. Prize pools of tournaments starting between Jun 1 and Oct 16 add up to $9,226,727 in 2026, against $9,517,990 over the same dates of 2025 (11 tournaments this year, 11 then).

See moreSee less

No club has won more often this season than Team Yandex: five titles between December 2025 and October 2026, the last two in consecutive events within a month. Tundra Esports and PARIVISION have four each, Team Falcons and Team Liquid three. Tundra’s four all came in a little over four months, from November 2025 to March 2026; it has not won since.

Team Spirit won only twice, but its two titles were the two largest pools of the season — Esports World Cup 2025 and The International 2026. Those two events alone account for about a fifth of all the money played for in Dota 2 this season. The International itself grew: its 2026 pool was more than a third larger than the year before.

The recurring series show how evenly the top is spread. PGL Wallachia has run five seasons in Bucharest at $1,000,000 each, and BetBoom Team and Team Yandex have each won two of them. Of the five BLAST SLAM events played in the window, Tundra won two in a row and Team Yandex the two most recent, with Team Liquid in between.

Teams, players, tournaments and organizations, by name. Wrong keyboard layout, a digit for a letter, a typo? It still finds it.