Sqady

Organizations

An organization brings together its teams in every game we cover — Team Spirit, for one, has a team in both Dota 2 and CS2. Here are 23 clubs: the 17 teams of the Dota 2 season table and the 8 clubs of the all-time Counter-Strike prize table, 2 of them in both tables. A division is visible in both games for 12 of them; maps are counted in both games for 11, and win rate for 9.

Divisions by game

clubs with a division visible in both games come first

23

clubs on the list

12

clubs visible in both games

9

clubs with a win rate in both

Aurora Gaming D2 CS2 445 60.7% 20 198 55.1% 23 —
BetBoom Team D2 CS2 388 58.2% 20 114 52.6% 14 —
GamerLegion D2 CS2 234 49.1% 14 152 48.0% 22 —
HEROIC D2 CS2 279 55.9% 14 150 52.0% 23 —
MOUZ D2 CS2 — — 20 207 58.5% 24 $8,227,881
Natus Vincere D2 CS2 342 57.0% 16 183 55.2% 23 $13,383,960
OG D2 CS2 329 47.1% 14 34 — 9 —
PARIVISION D2 CS2 266 63.5% 19 169 51.5% 18 —
Team Falcons D2 CS2 342 62.9% 17 194 62.4% 21 —
Team Liquid D2 CS2 401 58.4% 22 141 47.5% 23 —
Team Nemesis D2 CS2 221 52.0% 7 18 — 3 —
Team Spirit D2 CS2 354 60.2% 20 186 65.1% 23 $7,383,855
Astralis CS2 — — — 199 53.8% 24 $11,588,759
FaZe Clan CS2 — — — 168 45.8% 25 $10,350,037
G2 Esports CS2 — — — 177 54.8% 22 $7,863,180
Nigma Galaxy D2 341 51.9% 15 — — — —
Team Vitality CS2 — — — 237 71.7% 24 $12,976,593
Team Yandex D2 360 61.1% 18 — — — —
The MongolZ CS2 — — — 182 53.3% 23 $3,481,286
Tundra Esports D2 295 58.6% 17 — — — —
Vici Gaming D2 198 51.5% 10 — — — —
Xtreme Gaming D2 362 53.6% 21 — — — —
Yakult Brothers D2 279 43.4% 13 — — — —

The columns rest on different samples and never add up. Dota 2 maps: the season from 20:00 UTC on May 31, 2025 to 06:44 UTC on Oct 17, 2026, premium and professional leagues, 150 maps and up. CS2 maps: matches from Jun 6, 2025 to Oct 16, 2026; CS2 win rate from 40 maps. Events counts this season’s tournaments whose placement table names the club. Prize money is the all-time Counter-Strike total, including the years before CS2. An organization page exists for clubs whose division is visible in both games: the first block of the table.

A division counts as visible when the club appears in our data for that game: the season ranking and placement tables for Dota 2; the prize table, placement tables and matches for CS2. “Maps are counted” means the division has maps in our data: in the season table for Dota 2 and in the matches for CS2; a row gets a win rate once there are enough maps to clear the bar (samples and bars are in the note below). Visible in both games: 12. Maps counted in both: 11. Win rate in both: 9.

Where to go next

See moreSee less

Only two organizations win more than 60% of their maps in both games: Team Falcons, with 62.9% in Dota 2 and 62.4% in CS2, and Team Spirit, with 60.2% and 65.1%. For most of the others one division carries the name. PARIVISION wins 63.5% in Dota 2 but 51.5% in CS2; Team Liquid wins 58.4% against 47.5%.

The best win rate in the table belongs to a club with no Dota 2 team at all: Team Vitality takes 71.7% of its CS2 maps. At the top of Counter-Strike’s all-time prize money the race is close: Natus Vincere’s $13,383,960 is about $400,000 ahead of Vitality’s $12,976,593.

Teams, players, tournaments and organizations, by name. Wrong keyboard layout, a digit for a letter, a typo? It still finds it.