Sqady

Counter-Strike 2 teams

Counter-Strike 2 teams by all-time prize money — 8 clubs out of 1,409 in the Sqady database; the season’s map win rate is in the second table below. The data carries no all-time titles: this season’s tournament winners are in the “champion” column on the tournaments page.

By all-time prize money

Counter-Strike prize money, all years

Organizations

8

clubs with the most prize money

$13,383,960

Natus Vincere

most prize money, all time

1,409

clubs in the Sqady database

1 Natus Vincere 2009 $13,383,960
2 Team Vitality 2013 $12,976,593
3 Astralis 2016 $11,588,759
4 FaZe Clan 2010 $10,350,037
5 MOUZ 2002 $8,227,881
6 G2 Esports 2013 $7,863,180
7 Team Spirit 2015 $7,383,855
8 The MongolZ 2013 $3,481,286

This season, by maps

matches, Jun 6, 2025 – Oct 16, 2026

Match feed

50

clubs clear the 40-map bar

71.7%

Team Vitality

best map win rate

3,170

maps they played in

1 Team Vitality 94 24 237 170 71.7%
2 Team Spirit 77 23 186 121 65.1%
3 Team Falcons 80 21 194 121 62.4%
4 FURIA 101 27 257 152 59.1%
5 Sangal Esports 23 6 58 34 58.6%
6 MOUZ 85 24 207 121 58.5%
7 FUT Esports 48 14 119 69 58.0%
8 Fnatic 40 12 92 52 56.5%
9 Legacy 62 19 157 87 55.4%
10 Natus Vincere 70 23 183 101 55.2%
11 Aurora Gaming 82 23 198 109 55.1%
12 G2 Esports 72 22 177 97 54.8%
12 Partizan Esports 16 5 42 23 54.8%
14 Astralis 81 24 199 107 53.8%
15 The MongolZ 75 23 182 97 53.3%
16 BetBoom Team 47 14 114 60 52.6%
17 SAW 15 4 40 21 52.5%
18 HEROIC 60 23 150 78 52.0%
19 IC Esports 27 5 60 31 51.7%
20 PARIVISION 70 18 169 87 51.5%
21 JiJieHao 38 9 90 46 51.1%
21 Monte 18 7 47 24 51.1%
23 Ninjas in Pyjamas 64 19 148 75 50.7%
24 Magic 27 7 66 32 48.5%
25 HOTU 23 9 56 27 48.2%
26 GamerLegion 66 22 152 73 48.0%
27 Betclic Apogee Esports 35 10 88 42 47.7%
28 Team Liquid 61 23 141 67 47.5%
29 BIG 30 12 75 35 46.7%
30 9z Team 37 10 86 40 46.5%
30 SINNERS Esports 30 11 71 33 46.5%
30 GUN5 Esports 17 5 43 20 46.5%
33 FaZe Clan 70 25 168 77 45.8%
34 BC.Game Esports 30 8 70 32 45.7%
35 DENDELE CS 17 3 42 19 45.2%
35 CYBERSHOKE Esports 19 5 42 19 45.2%
37 3DMAX 77 25 177 79 44.6%
37 EYEBALLERS 30 9 65 29 44.6%
39 B8 55 20 115 51 44.3%
40 PaiN Gaming 54 21 126 55 43.7%
41 MIBR 41 13 88 38 43.2%
42 TYLOO 44 17 98 42 42.9%
42 Alliance 20 6 42 18 42.9%
44 Lynn Vision Gaming 32 13 67 28 41.8%
45 9INE 28 10 65 27 41.5%
46 Gentle Mates 24 9 60 24 40.0%
47 M80 28 15 59 21 35.6%
48 Sashi Esport 17 6 40 14 35.0%
49 Virtus.pro 25 12 58 19 32.8%
50 NRG 19 12 44 14 31.8%

The share of MAPS won, not series: a map is the unit of play and a series is a sum of maps, so winning a series 2:1 on an even map count is routine. A club enters the table once it has played at least 40 maps in our matches, Jun 6, 2025 to Oct 16, 2026: at ten maps a single game moves the share by ten points, and a number like that says nothing. This season’s matches hold 210 teams, and 50 of them clear the bar. The “events” column counts this season’s tournaments whose placement table names the club; a zero means the club shows up in match series but in no placement table we hold.

Every club in this table has a page of its own: the table and the page share one threshold, 40 maps. The roster is tracked for 8 of the 50 clubs; the other 42 pages carry maps, the share won, the map pool, opponents and tournaments, and say why there is no roster. The 160 of the 210 teams below the threshold get no page: a win rate from that few maps means nothing. Acend, K27, Team shoke — 3 pages opened under the old 20-map threshold — stayed up and will rejoin the table once they have played enough maps.

Facts and records

257

most maps in the table

FURIA · 4th for share of maps won

2nd

Esports World Cup 2026 winner’s rank for share of maps won

Team Spirit

FURIA played the most maps in the season table (257) and ranks 4th of 50 for share of maps won (59.1%); the best is Team Vitality with 71.7% over 237 maps. The richest tournament played so far this season, Esports World Cup 2026 ($2,000,000), went to Team Spirit; in the season table it ranks 2nd of the same 50 for share of maps won. Natus Vincere has the most prize money of all time ($13,383,960), yet this season it ranks 10th of the same 50 for share of maps won (55.2%).

See moreSee less

The all-time money table is closer at the top than it looks. Natus Vincere leads with about $13.4 million, but Team Vitality is only around $400,000 behind — less than Vitality has earned from some single titles this season. Astralis, third with $11.6 million, got there fastest: it was founded in 2016, the latest of the top four, while MOUZ, fifth, dates back to 2002.

This season’s map table tells a different story from the money one. Vitality wins nearly three maps in four, the best rate of the fifty clubs that cleared the 40-map bar, and Team Spirit and Team Falcons follow. FURIA has been the busiest club of all, with 254 maps across 27 events, and still keeps its win rate near 60%.

Teams, players, tournaments and organizations, by name. Wrong keyboard layout, a digit for a letter, a typo? It still finds it.