Sqady

Counter-Strike 2 tournaments

Live now: BLAST Frequent Flyers Program 2026, Stake Pulse Beat III and Thunderpick World Championship 2026; next up — 1win Private Club #2, from Oct 19, 2026. Majors, BLAST, ESL and regional leagues: the season holds 80 tournaments that started between Jun 1, 2025 and Jan 31, 2027, $48,557,627 combined.

This season’s tournaments

started between Jun 1, 2025 and Jan 31, 2027

On a timeline

80

tournaments this season

$48,557,627

combined prize pool

$2,000,000

BLAST Frequent Flyers Program 2026, Esports World Cup 2026

share the largest pool of the season

Counter-Strike 2 · 80 tournaments

Counter-Strike 2 hub
liveBLAST Frequent Flyers Program 2026World · 3DMAX, Astralis, Aurora Gaming and 13 more Jan 1 – Dec 31, 2026 — still to be played$2,000,000 8 slots T1
liveStake Pulse Beat IIIStockholm, Sweden · 100 Thieves, HEROIC, MIBR and 1 more Oct 12 – Oct 17, 2026 — still to be played$80,000 16 T3
liveThunderpick World Championship 2026Attard, Malta · Aurora Gaming, BetBoom Team, FURIA and 1 more Oct 14 – Oct 18, 2026 — still to be played$1,000,000 8 T1
upcoming1win Private Club #2Belgrade, Serbia · Alliance, BIG, Fnatic and 5 more Oct 19 – Oct 22, 2026 — still to be played$100,000 8 T2
upcomingPGL Masters Bucharest 2026Bucharest, Romania · 9z Team, Aurora Gaming, BetBoom Team and 13 more Oct 24 – Oct 31, 2026 — still to be played$1,250,000 16 T1
upcomingStake Ranked Episode 5Europe · Astralis, BIG, Eternal Fire and 5 more Oct 27 – Oct 30, 2026 — still to be played$100,000 8 T2
upcomingFiReSPORTS Last Chance 2026Buenos Aires, Argentina Oct 29 – Nov 1, 2026 — still to be played$75,000 16 T3
upcomingMoscow Cyber Games 2026Moscow, Russia · 1w Team, 5star eSports, HOTU and 1 more Oct 31 – Nov 1, 2026 — still to be played$176,835 4 T3
upcomingIntel Extreme Masters Beijing 2026Beijing, China · 9z Team, Aurora Gaming, B8 and 13 more Nov 2 – Nov 8, 2026 — still to be played$1,250,000 16 T1
upcomingBLAST Rivals Fall 2026Chek Lap Kok, Hong Kong · FURIA, FUT Esports, G2 Esports and 5 more Nov 11 – Nov 15, 2026 — still to be played$1,000,000 8 T1
upcomingStake Ranked Episode 6Europe Nov 17 – Nov 20, 2026 — still to be played$100,000 8 T2
upcomingPGL Major Singapore 2026Kallang, Singapore Nov 25 – Dec 13, 2026 — still to be played$1,250,000 32 T1
upcomingeXTREMESLAND 2026Shanghai, China Dec 16 – Dec 20, 2026 — still to be played$150,000 12 T2
upcomingBLAST Bounty Winter 2027Attard, Malta Jan 13 – Jan 24, 2027 — still to be played$500,000 16 T1
upcomingPGL Bucharest 2027Bucharest, Romania Jan 17 – Jan 24, 2027 — still to be played$1,000,000 16 T1
upcomingIntel Extreme Masters Kraków 2027Kraków, Poland Jan 27 – Feb 7, 2027 — still to be played$1,250,000 24 T1
finishedESL Pro League Season 24Katowice, Poland Oct 3 – Oct 11, 2026 Team Vitality$1,000,000 16 T1
finishedStake Ranked Episode 4Barcelona, Spain Oct 1 – Oct 4, 2026 Astralis$100,000 8 T2
finished1win Private Club #1Belgrade, Serbia Sep 25 – Sep 28, 2026 Ninjas in Pyjamas$100,000 8 T2
finishedStake Pulse Beat IIStockholm, Sweden Sep 21 – Sep 26, 2026 HEROIC$60,000 16 T3
finishedLogitech G Play Connect 2026Warsaw, Poland Sep 17 – Sep 23, 2026 3DMAX$100,000 12 T2
finishedStarLadder StarSeries Fall 2026Barcelona, Spain Sep 17 – Sep 20, 2026 Team Vitality$500,000 8 T1
finishedFISSURE Playground #3Suzhou, China Sep 8 – Sep 13, 2026 Legacy$1,000,000 16 T1
finishedBLAST Open Fall 2026Porto, Portugal Aug 26 – Sep 6, 2026 Team Spirit$1,100,000 16 T1
finishedEsports World Cup 2026Paris, France Aug 12 – Aug 23, 2026 Team Spirit$2,000,000 32 T1
finishedEsports World Cup 2026: Last Chance QualifierParis, France Aug 7 – Aug 9, 2026 — no single winner$100,000 64 T3
finishedStake Pulse Beat IStockholm, Sweden Jul 31 – Aug 5, 2026 Betclic Apogee Esports$60,000 16 T3
finishedBLAST Bounty Summer 2026Attard, Malta Jul 30 – Aug 2, 2026 MOUZ$740,000 8 T1
finishedBLAST Bounty Summer 2026: Closed QualifierEurope Jul 21 – Jul 26, 2026 — no single winner$410,000 32 T2
finishedStake Ranked Episode 3Barcelona, Spain Jul 15 – Jul 18, 2026 HEROIC$100,000 8 T2
finishedXSE Pro League 2026Guangzhou, China Jul 1 – Jul 12, 2026 9z Team$1,000,000 16 T2
finishedBetBoom Streamers Battle #5Moscow, Russia Jun 29 – Jul 4, 2026 Team hooch$51,849 8 T3
finishedSuper DraculaN Season 1Bucharest, Romania Jun 23 – Jun 28, 2026 IC Esports$150,000 16 T3
finishedIntel Extreme Masters Cologne Major 2026Cologne, Germany Jun 2 – Jun 21, 2026 Team Falcons$1,250,000 32 T1
finishedStake Ranked Episode 2Barcelona, Spain May 27 – May 30, 2026 Ninjas in Pyjamas$100,000 8 T2
finishedCS Asia Championships 2026Shanghai, China May 20 – May 24, 2026 Legacy$1,000,000 16 T1
finishedPGL Astana 2026Astana, Kazakhstan May 9 – May 17, 2026 Team Spirit$1,600,000 16 T1
finishedAsian Champions League 2026Shanghai, China May 11 – May 17, 2026 Lynn Vision Gaming$150,000 16 T2
finishedIntel Extreme Masters Atlanta 2026Atlanta, United States May 11 – May 17, 2026 Natus Vincere$1,000,000 16 T1
finishedBLAST Rivals Spring 2026Fort Worth, United States Apr 29 – May 3, 2026 Team Vitality$1,000,000 8 T1
finished1win Streamers League #1CIS Apr 20 – Apr 26, 2026 MOKRIVSKIY TEAM$120,000 8 T3
finishedCCT Season 3 Global FinalsVila Nova de Gaia, Portugal Apr 23 – Apr 26, 2026 Monte$73,000 8 T3
finishedIntel Extreme Masters Rio 2026Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Apr 13 – Apr 19, 2026 Team Vitality$1,000,000 16 T1
finishedPGL Bucharest 2026Bucharest, Romania Apr 4 – Apr 11, 2026 FUT Esports$1,250,000 16 T2
finishedStake Ranked Episode 1Barcelona, Spain Apr 1 – Apr 4, 2026 G2 Esports$100,000 8 T2
finishedBLAST Open Spring 2026Rotterdam, Netherlands Mar 18 – Mar 29, 2026 Team Vitality$1,100,000 16 T1
finishedESL Pro League Season 23Stockholm, Sweden Mar 13 – Mar 15, 2026 Natus Vincere$776,000 8 T1
finishedESL Pro League Season 23: Online StageEurope Mar 1 – Mar 10, 2026 — no single winner$224,000 24 T1
finishedPGL Cluj-Napoca 2026Cluj-Napoca, Romania Feb 14 – Feb 22, 2026 Team Vitality$1,250,000 16 T1
finishedIntel Extreme Masters Kraków 2026Kraków, Poland Jan 28 – Feb 8, 2026 Team Vitality$1,250,000 24 T1
finishedBLAST Bounty Winter 2026Attard, Malta Jan 22 – Jan 25, 2026 PARIVISION$772,500 8 T1
finishedBLAST Bounty Winter 2026: Closed QualifierEurope Jan 13 – Jan 18, 2026 — no single winner$377,500 32 T2
finishedBetBoom Streamers Battle #4Moscow, Russia Dec 18 – Dec 28, 2025 CyberDynamo$67,715 10 T3
finishedeXTREMESLAND 2025Shanghai, China Dec 18 – Dec 21, 2025 Chinggis Warriors$150,000 12 T3
finishedStarLadder Budapest Major 2025Budapest, Hungary Nov 24 – Dec 14, 2025 Team Vitality$1,250,000 32 T1
finishedESL Impact League Season 8Stockholm, Sweden Nov 28 – Nov 30, 2025 BIG EQUIPA$123,000 8 T2
finishedMČR 2025Brno, Czech Republic Nov 28 – Nov 29, 2025 SINNERS Esports$60,074 4 T3
finishedBLAST Rivals Fall 2025Chek Lap Kok, Hong Kong Nov 12 – Nov 16, 2025 FURIA$350,000 8 T1
finishedT-esports Championship Season 4Budapest, Hungary Sep 22 – Nov 15, 2025 MANA eSports$58,136 16 T3
finishedIntel Extreme Masters Chengdu 2025Chengdu, China Nov 3 – Nov 9, 2025 FURIA$1,000,000 16 T1
finishedPGL Masters Bucharest 2025Bucharest, Romania Oct 26 – Nov 1, 2025 Aurora Gaming$1,250,000 16 T2
finishedCS Asia Championships 2025Shanghai, China Oct 14 – Oct 19, 2025 Legacy$400,000 16 T2
finishedThunderpick World Championship 2025Attard, Malta Oct 15 – Oct 19, 2025 FURIA$850,000 8 T2
finishedEvelone Duo Cup 2Belgrade, Serbia Oct 15 – Oct 16, 2025 m0NESY Team$130,000 8 T3
finishedExort The Proving Grounds Season 5Europe Oct 1 – Oct 13, 2025 BetBoom Team$87,058 24 T3
finishedESL Pro League Season 22Stockholm, Sweden Sep 28 – Oct 12, 2025 Team Vitality$1,000,000 24 T1
finishedExort The Proving Grounds Season 4Europe Sep 12 – Sep 24, 2025 FUT Esports$88,544 24 T3
finishedWinline Pro League Season 3Russia Sep 9 – Sep 21, 2025 Flame Sharks$55,209 24 T3
finishedFISSURE Playground #2Belgrade, Serbia Sep 12 – Sep 21, 2025 FURIA$1,000,000 16 T1
finishedStarLadder StarSeries Fall 2025Budapest, Hungary Sep 18 – Sep 21, 2025 Natus Vincere$500,000 8 T2
finishedBLAST Open Fall 2025London, United Kingdom Sep 5 – Sep 7, 2025 G2 Esports$330,000 6 T1
finishedBLAST Open Fall 2025: Closed QualifierEurope Aug 27 – Sep 1, 2025 — no single winner$70,000 16 T1
finishedEsports World Cup 2025Riyadh, Saudi Arabia Aug 20 – Aug 24, 2025 The MongolZ$1,250,000 16 T1
finishedExort The Proving Grounds Season 3Europe Aug 10 – Aug 22, 2025 BetBoom Team$87,095 24 T3
finishedBLAST Bounty Fall 2025Attard, Malta Aug 14 – Aug 17, 2025 Team Spirit$480,000 8 T1
finishedIntel Extreme Masters Cologne 2025Cologne, Germany Jul 23 – Aug 3, 2025 Team Spirit$1,250,000 24 T1
finishedFISSURE Playground #1Belgrade, Serbia Jul 15 – Jul 20, 2025 TYLOO$1,000,000 16 T2
finishedExort The Proving Grounds Season 2Europe Jul 1 – Jul 13, 2025 Iberian Soul$87,677 24 T3
finishedBLAST.tv Austin Major 2025Austin, United States Jun 3 – Jun 22, 2025 Team Vitality$1,250,000 32 T1
finishedExort The Proving Grounds Season 1Europe Jun 6 – Jun 22, 2025 TEAM NEXT LEVEL$86,435 24 T3
cancelledSkyesports Championship 2025India Sep 15 – Sep 21, 2025 cancelled$500,000 8 T1
cancelledRoobet Cup 2025Europe Oct 13 – Oct 22, 2025 cancelled$500,000 20 T2
cancelledMESA Nomadic Masters Fall 2025Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia Oct 15 – Oct 19, 2025 cancelled$250,000 — T2
cancelledYaLLa Compass Dubai 2025: Closed QualifierEurope Oct 21 – Oct 23, 2025 cancelled$75,000 16 T3
cancelledExort The Proving Grounds Season 6Europe Nov 1 – Nov 13, 2025 cancelled$86,871 24 T3
cancelledSkyesports World Tour 2025India Nov 10 – Nov 16, 2025 cancelled$500,000 8 T1
cancelledYaLLa Compass Dubai 2025Dubai, United Arab Emirates Nov 19 – Nov 23, 2025 cancelled$600,000 12 T1
cancelledYaLLa Compass Qatar 2026Qatar Apr 20 – Apr 26, 2026 cancelled$600,000 — T1
cancelledFISSURE Playground #4 Jul 13 – Jul 19, 2026 cancelled$800,000 16 T1
cancelledPGL Summer 2026 Aug 6 – Aug 16, 2026 cancelled$1,250,000 16 T1
postponedFISSURE Playground #5Shenzhen, China Sep 7 – Sep 13, 2026 postponed$1,000,000 16 T1
cancelledYaLLa Compass Summer 2026 Sep 7 – Sep 13, 2026 cancelled$600,000 — T1
cancelledPGL Fall 2026 Oct 1 – Oct 11, 2026 cancelled$1,250,000 16 T1
cancelledForge of Legends 2026Europe Oct 13 – Oct 18, 2026 cancelled$500,000 — T1
postponedEsports Nations Cup 2026Riyadh, Saudi Arabia Nov 10 – Nov 15, 2026 postponed$1,320,000 24 T2
cancelledYaLLa Compass UAE 2026United Arab Emirates Nov 16 – Nov 22, 2026 cancelled$600,000 — T1

In this table, 14 tournaments were cancelled and will not take place, and 2 tournaments were postponed and will take place later. Those rows are marked in the status column and are left out of the event count above the table, of every total and counter, and of the season timeline.

Facts and records

The richest title of the season was Esports World Cup 2026: Team Spirit took $600,000 for the win. The season’s largest winner’s share, 60.0% of all prize money, went to the winners of BLAST Bounty Fall 2025 (Team Spirit) and MČR 2025 (SINNERS Esports). Prize pools of tournaments starting between Jun 1 and Oct 16 add up to $10,901,849 in 2026, against $10,060,154 over the same dates of 2025 (20 tournaments this year, 20 then).

See moreSee less

Team Vitality has dominated this CS2 season by count: ten titles, roughly a third of all finished tier 1 events, including both Majors of 2025, in Austin and Budapest. Its wins came steadily from June 2025 to ESL Pro League Season 24 in October 2026, and most of them at events in the $1,000,000 to $1,250,000 range.

The richest prizes went elsewhere. Team Spirit won only half as many titles, but they include the two largest pools of the season that have been decided: the Esports World Cup 2026 at $2,000,000 and PGL Astana at $1,600,000. The third Major of the window, IEM Cologne in June 2026, went to Team Falcons, who beat FURIA in the final.

Below the top two, titles were spread in short bursts. FURIA won four events between September and November 2025 and has not won one since; Legacy took the CS Asia Championships two years in a row and added FISSURE Playground #3. At the tier 2 level, the Stake Ranked series has had a different winner every episode.

Teams, players, tournaments and organizations, by name. Wrong keyboard layout, a digit for a letter, a typo? It still finds it.